“Bio-Chem” LLC was established in 1991 and is the leading producer of cosmetic goods in Republic of Armenia.
"Bio-Chem" LLC has started manufacturing of endodontic dental materials since 2007 in Armenia . Due to efforts of highly qualified staff of R&D Department a huge amount of scientific research work on dental material formulations have been done.
We are the first and the only company in Armenia, which produces wide range of dental materials for different purposes – antiseptic solutions for oral hygiene, materials for root canal treatment and disinfection, disinfectants, therapeutic and other auxiliary dental materials. All of our products are manufactured under the license of K-DA-000002.
Furthermore, the company has received the patent on invention of the Republic of Armenia (AM 2926, published on 2015) for the method of obtaining stable sodium hypochlorite solution, having high antimicrobial activity.
Not stopping on reached, since 2015, the company has started working on production of disinfectants, which are analogues of well-known international producer`s disinfectants and are recommended by the Ministry of Health of RA for use in medical institutions.
With the purpose of modernization of the production facilities "Bio-Chem" LLC was in the process of implementing the EU GMP standard. There were conducted complex works on the re-equipment of the enterprise, there was embed a modern water purification system. Warehouses were prepared and the quality of raw materials which were supplying from abroad, was always under strict control. The staff was continuously trained.
In fact, the production аrea, which meets all the requirements of modern pharmaceutical production was almost complete and ready for operation. As a result, on December 2017 our company has received a GMP(Good Manufacturing Practices) standard from Ministry of Health of RA.
We have never compromised on the quality of our products. By participating in the program of import substitution "Bio-Chem" LLC offers to the Armenian dentists high quality materials with a very competent prices, which meet their requirements and are not inferior in terms of quality to foreign analogues. Most of dental clinics and dental laboratories include materials and products of "Bio-Chem" LLC in their list constantly used products.
We are looking forward to the ways of enlarging our product range.
Considering the great demand of the dental materials produced by us in Armenia, we are confident that with the implementation of GMP standard we will also be able to gain recognition abroad.
“Bio-Chem” LLC participates in many national and international exhibitions, forums and fairs.
We have represented our production in many countries – Poland (Warsaw), France (Marseille), Syria (Aleppo), Russia (Moscow), Georgia (Tbilisi) and etc. In 2016 we participated in well-known International Pharmaceutical exhibition “CPhI Worldwide”,,, which held in October in Barcelona.